Header Graphic
ST. PAUL
AFRICAN METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH
85 MARTIN LUTHER KING AVENUE ST. AUGUSTINE, FL 32084
Boards & Organizations

Management:

Steward Board
TBA
Pro Tem
 
Jacqueline Bryant
 
Ronald Battles 
 
Rayfield Cullar 
 
Myron Evans
 
Theodore Fleming, Sr.
 
Barbara Jackson
 
Barbara McClain
Treasurer
 
Alma Melvin
 
Judith Liphardt 
 
Rena Stokes
 
Cora Tyson
 
Trustee Board
Kenneth McClain, Sr., Pro Tem
External Maintenance Committee Chair
 
Ina Backman
Documents Committee Chair
 
James Allen, Jr.
 
David Nelson
Internal Maintenance Committee Chair
 
Ben Stevenson
Transportation Committee Chair
 
Dennis Liphardt
 
Harold Dockins
SPDC Facility Committee Chair
 
Stewardship & Finance Commission
Alma Melvin
Financial Secretary
 
Ina F. Backman
 
Ron Battles
 
Jacqueline Bryant
 
J. Randy Johnson
 
Albert Manning
 
Barbara McClain
Treasurer
 
Rena Stokes
 
Dennis Liphardt
 
Security Ministry
Confidential

Nurture:

Class Leaders Council
Luetisia Lucas
President
 
Alma Melvin, Transition Class
 
 
 
1. Barbara Jackson
 
2. Kimberlynn Kemp
 
3. N/A
 
4. Betty Nelson
 
5. Lasheba Anderson
 
6. Deloris Hall
 
7. N/A
 
8. Bobbie Edwards Stroman
 
9. Isabelle Jenkins
 
10. Teddy Fleming, Sr
 
11. Louvenia Cullar
 
12. Katajh Kemp
 
13. Tigenia Taylor
 
14. Hardy Jenkins
 
15. Min. Cheryl Craig Hundley
 
Youth 21- Belinda Crump Burgess
 
Youth 22- Biblelette Anderson
 
Youth 23- Shannon Anderson
 
Youth 24- Aretha Valdez
 
Young People’s Division
Biblelette Anderson
Director
 
Tehya Smith
President
 
Local Youth Ministry
Belinda Crump Burgess
Coordinator
 
Christian Education
Kimberlynn Kemp
Director
 
Bible Study
Rev. Dr. Melvin A. Kennerly
 
Children’s Church
Joann Johnson
Coordinator
 
Bible Discovery Hour
Rev. Cerita Battles
Superintendent
 
Culinary Ministry
Cora Tyson
 
Daughters of Sarah
Pamela Dockins
Coordinator
 
Debutante Master Commission
TBD
Commissioner
 
Financial Wellness Ministry
Rev. Cerita Battles
Coordinator
 
Health Ministry
TBD
Coordinator
 
TBD
Diet
 
Barbara Jackson
Numbers
 
Harold Dockins
Movement
 
Prayer Ministry
Dr. Hill
Coordinator
 
Lay Organization
Nichol Sparrow
President
 
New Disciples Class
Alma Melvin
 
Sons of Allen
Shared Leadership
 
SPEAR Program (St. Paul Education Awareness and Readiness)
Carol Diawara
Coordinator
 
Youth Leadership Council
TBD
Coordinator
 
Marriage Ministry
TBA
Coordinator
 
Deaconess Board
 
 
 
 
 

Outreach:

Women’s Missionary Society
Rosalind Mason, President
 
Community Engagement Ministry
Min. Cheryl Craig Hundley
Coordinator
 
Evangelism Team
Theodore Fleming, Sr.
Coordinator 
 
TBA
Prison Letter Writing  
 
Feeding the Hungry
Carol Diawara
Coordinator
 
SPDC Personal Care Items for the Homeless
Barbara McClain
Coordinator
 
Cold Night Shelter
TBA
 
Green Thumb Ministry
Judith Liphardt
Coordinator
 
Public Relations Ministry
Coordinator
 
Street Light Program
James Allen, Jr
Coordinator
 
Transportation Ministry
Ronald Battles
Coordinator
 
 
Socio-Political Action Ministry
Kenneth McClain 
Co-Coordinator 
 
Deloris Hall
Co-Coordinator
 
St. Paul Development Center, Inc.
Rev. Ron Rawls
President
 
Alma Melvin
 
Pamela Dockins
 
Jacqueline Bryant
 
Ben Stevenson
 
Barbara McClain
 
Kenneth McClain
 
Ecumenical Ministry
 

Witness:

Stewardess Board
Louvenia Cullar
Vice-Chair
 
Corrine Baldwin
 
Michele Brown
 
Lucretia Durden
 
Gail Jones
 
Betty Nelson
 
Inez Wright
 
Barbara Britton
Emeritus
 
Dicie Sanks
Emeritus
 
 
Media & Technology
Ina Backman
Video Recording Coordinator
 
Marquieta Elmore
Computer Video Coordinator
 
TBD
Sound System Coordinator
 
Ministerial Team
Rev. Cerita Battles 
 
Dr. W. Ray Hill
 
Katajh Kemp
Licentiate
 
Hardy Jenkins
Licentiate
 
 
Minister of Music
 
Min. Cheryl Craig Hundley
Exhorter
 
Tigenia Taylor
 
Music Ministry
Rev. Arthur Williams
Minister of Music
 
 
Drums
 
TBD
Youth Choir Director
 
 
Praise Team Director
 
Thomas Bryant III
Male Chorus President
 
TBD
Adult Choir President
 
Praise Dance Ministry
Jyshae Perkins
Coordinator
 
Usher Board
Ben Stevenson
President
 
Hospitality Ministry
Joann Johnson
Coordinator
 
Pastor’s Clique
Dennis Liphardt
Coordinator

Office (904) 829-3918 * Office@SaintPaulFamily.com * Fax (904)827-1266